ShareThis

Haddonfield Mem. HS Students Earn Honors

Haddonfield Mem. HS Students Earn Honors
Dr. Joseph Serico, Principal at Haddonfield Memorial High School, posted the first quarter honor roll for the 2001-02 school year and extended congratulations to the students listed.

To be eligible, students must carry four, five credit courses in addition to physical education and receive no grade less than 85.

Students achieved this recognition by being named to one of three honor rolls. Those students with grades of 93 or better in at least four courses are distinguished with first honors. Those students with grades of 93 or higher in three courses may be named to the second honor roll. Those students with grades of 93 or higher in two courses may be named to the third honor roll.

Students earning First Honors: Abel, Kimberly; Alessi, Kathryn; Aminto, Alison; Azar, Danielle; Barbano, Lauren; Barker, William; Beaver, Thomas; Beirs, Benjamin; Belknap, John; Benavidez, Ann; Bentley, Jean; Berger, Jon; Bernacki, Rachel; Bernetich, Matthew; Bissinger, Zachary; Bonnette, Breton; Bonnette, Brittany; Booker, Abigail Margaret; Booker, Lindsey; Brinkley, Catherine; Bronstein, Theodore; Brookes, Maureen; Brophy, Alison; Brown, Emily; Burmaster, Katharine B.; Calabretta, Stacy; Campbell, Claire; Campbell, Matthew; Carll, Jamie; Carmody, Heather; Carr, Jack; Carroll, Stephanie; Caulk, David; Childs, Andrew; Chiumento, Katherine; Ciallella, Lauren; Clark, Ashley; Cohn, Jenna; Cohn, Michael; Coleman, Benjamin; Comfort, Robert; Comfort, Tanner; Connell, Maura; Console, Andrew; Cossaboon, Amanda; Coyle, Stephanie; Crain, Julianna; Cubitt, Allyson; DAgati, Kathleen; Dalsey, Chelsea; Davis, Melissa; DeMarco, Jeffrey; Dembowski, Matthew; Dreher, Stephanie; Droney, Timothy; Duffy, Brigid; Fatale, Christine; Fatale, Melissa; Feicht, Emily; Fiorella, Kathryn; Fiorilli, Paul; Flesher, Kaitlyn; Fog, Henning; Fox, Krysta; Franchetti, Stephanie; Friant, Keith; Garnier, Laura; Gartzman, Steven; Gavin, Kelly; Gebbia, Jennifer; Gidding, Nathan; Gilson, Jennifer; Gold, Maria; Gray, Tracy; Grossman, Sarah; Gruber, Morgen; Haines, Christopher; Haines, Kimberly; Hamilton, Katie; Hammond, Clare; Hannan, James; Harkins, Alison; Harkins, Brian; Harris, Keighley; Harris, Tracey Alison; Hartman, Karl; Hawthorne, Emily; Hawthorne, Jessica; Hee, Kevin; Heisler, Emily; Helmer, David; Hluchan, Christine; Huber, Andrew William; Hunt, Emily; Hyman, E. Paige; Jackson, Ryan; Janes, Benjamin; Janssen, Graig; Jesiolowski, Joseph; Jesiolowski, Lea; Johnson, Kelsey; Jorgensen, Andrew; Kahl, Lauren; Katz, Daniel; Katz, Emily; Keane, William; Kelly, Claire; Kiessling , Andrew; King, Paul Nelson; Knauss, Barbara; Koch, Toni; Kugler, Lindsay; Kumar, Shilpa; Lacatena, Anthony; Lawlor, Melissa; LeCates, Sarah; Lenny, Megan; Leonard, Scott; Levin, Carly; Levy, Katelyn Hanigan; Lewis, Benjamin; Leyh, Peter; Lick, Adam Nicholas; Lide, Ellen; Lyons, Beth; MacGibeny, Margaret; Maccherone, Marita C.; Maiatico, Elizabeth; Manning, Stephanie; Marcello, Christine; Marshall, Laine; Marshall, Lauren; Mastriano, Laura; Masullo, Laura; Mayer, Lauren; McCandless, Caitlin; McClure, Matt; McDonald, Meridith; McGrath, Kathryn Ann; McLaughlin, Terence; McNamara, Noreen; Moon, Jeffrey; Mulderig, Patrick; Murphy, Maggie; Murphy, Nancy; Mussoline, Sarah; Nolan, Ryan; Nosek, Andrew; Novinskie, Emily; ODonnell, Tarin; Page, Steven; Paolucci, Drew; Payne, Kyle; Pease, Emily; Perry, Meredith; Peterson, Melissa; Petrelius, Katherine; Ramstad, Erik Alan; Rand, Cory; Richard, Annika; Richey, Diana; Robertson, Sarah; Roderick, Ian; Runne, Caroline; Rusie, Julianne; Russoniello, Christopher; Sanchez, Mary; Saul-Zerby, Amy; Saynisch, Philip; Scardigli, Michael; Scardilli, Brandi; Schwartz, Avery; Scott, Stephanie; Sikkema, Kaitlyn; Skros, Susan; Slobodien, Elana; Sobolewski, Jamie; Sobolewski, Julie; St. Onge, Katherine; Stanton, John; Stayton, Colin; Stepanuk, Alexandra; Sterling, Megan Jennifer; Stout, Stephen; Swift, Kara; Takacs, Brett; Taraschi, Therese Mary; Tarbell, Dorcas; Tassini, Kevin; Testa, Sarah; Thuer, Kaitlin; Torok, Elena; Tortoreto, Christina; Tropiano, AnnMarie; Turner, Ryan; Turrin, Elizabeth; VanArsdalen, Jill; Vento, Jenna; Vermaat, Jessica; Villa, Megan; Villalobos, Gregory; Vitez, Sally; Von Thaden, Lynn; Walker, AnnaLisa; Weigand, Scott; Whitehead, Thomas; Wiest, Christine; Williams, Sarah; Wilson, Emily; Wilson, Lindsey; Wolf, Jeffrey; Wolfe, Heather; Woodland, Emily; Ziegler, Carly; Zinsky, Kate; Zoubek, Sarah.

Article continues below

advertisement
Colony Dec 300X125

Students earning Second Honors: Acerbo, Cheryl; Bentley, Katherine; Bolger, Tracy; Brookes, Elijah; Brookover, Charlotte; Buono, Jessica; Cahill, Michael; Carr, Kathleen; Coyle, Remy; Davidson, Sara Elizabeth; DePietro, Meredith; Driscoll, Laura; Ellis, Laura; Erdner, Kyle; Falana, Kyle; Farr, Hayley; Fisher, Lauren; Galunic, Nicholas; Glenn, Robert; Hagner, Thomas; Hall, Gina; Harman, Lauren; Heindel, Peter; Hessenthaler, Kathryn; Holt, Michael; Huber, Matthew; Johnson, Lindsey; Killelea, John; Koniges, Audrey; Kwasnik, Natalie; Lane, Kevin; Lawson, Alexandra C; Lindenberg, Laura; Lovell, Mackenzie; Magee, Kelly; Maloney, Molly; Manning, Jennifer; Marquess, Brighid; McGlaughlin, Mary; McMahon, Matthew; Mercogliano, Alex A.; Morton, Nathan; ONeill, Kristin; ORourke, Allison (Molly); Polman, Kelly; Poppalardo, Lauren; Reed, Devon; Reed, Lindsay; Reif, Meghan; Reingold, Molly; Rosenfeld, Kristen; Ruggero, Michael; Russo, Lauren; Schmidt, Scott; Scott, Justin Daniel; Shaner, Nicole; Shepherd, Sarah; Smith, Megan; Stiles Jr., Robert; Tropiano, Christina.

Students earning Third Honors: Benedetti, Truman; Carrigan, Shannon; Cofsky, Michael; Creran, Timothy; Cucinotta, Lauren; Cullen, Colleen; Dahms, Dennis; DePersia, Robert T.; Goldberg, Brian; Hall, Emme; Hessert, Thomas; Jaeger, Kristin; Karpman, Brett; Krywokulski, Katherine; Levering, Scott; Lieberman, Sonia; McClure, Ellen Tara; Miller, Colleen; Morabito, Kenneth; Mussoline, Diane; Platzer, Jacqueline; Rosenblatt, James S.; Seigenthaler, Paul; Spanier, Alison.


Author: press release

Archives


SouthJersey.com Readership Survey

Food & Drink: Chef’s Table

Food & Drink: Chef’s Table

Pitman High School

Contests

The Gang’s All Here

Food & Drink: Raise a Glass

Home & Garden: Green Thumb

Lower Cape May Regional High School

Off the Ice

Food & Drink: The Top Five

Super Women 2016

Paul VI High School

Bishop Eustace Preparatory School

Home & Garden: Bookmark


More...

PJ Fitz storm tile


Sponsors

PJ Fitz storm tile

Andrews FCU Dec 300X125

O'Keefe Chiropractic 300x125

Renee's Studio 300x125

SouthJersey.com Readership Survey


Brandywine Oct 2016 300X125


Cavallaro Dec 2016 300X125


A Med Spa Dec 300X250


WW Teach Fell Dec 300X125




Andrews FCU Dec 728X90