Baseball Schedules

Baseball Schedules ...From the pages of Suburban Family Magazine's Spring High School Sports Preview...

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/1 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Episcopal Academy, 1 p.m.
4/7 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Ralph Shaw Tournament, 10 a.m.
4/12 at Ralph Shaw Tournament, 1 p.m.
4/13 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Heinkel Tournament, 10 a.m.
4/20 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 vs. Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
5/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Cherry Hill West, 3 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/13 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Paul VI, 11 a.m.
4/23 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:35 p.m.
5/2 vs. Eastern, 2 p.m.
5/6 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/1 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 at Williamstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs. Millville, 11 a.m.
4/20 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Russ Spicer Tournament, 11 a.m.
4/27 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Eastern, 3: 45 p.m.
4/18 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/27 at Cherokee, 3:35 p.m.
4/29 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Camden Catholic, 3 p.m.
5/14 at Lenape, 3 p.m.
5/16 vs. Haddonfield, 10 a.m.
5/20 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/1 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Highland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Glassboro, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at GCIT, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Highland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Hammonton, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Delsea Regional, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Highland Regional, 4 p.m.
5/8 at Triton Regional, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Hammonton, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. GCIT, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Gloucester City, 4 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/1 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Gateway Regional, 10 a.m.
4/7 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Paul VI, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Burlington Township, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Palmyra, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Cherokee, 2 p.m.
5/4 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/2 vs. Salem, 4 p.m.
4/4 at Steinert, TBD
4/12 vs. Barnegat, 7 p.m.
4/14 at Pennsville, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Wildwood, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Delsea Regional, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Clayton, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Gloucester City, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Glassboro, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Bergen Catholic, 7 p.m.
5/8 at Salem, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Clayton, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Gloucester City, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Hammonton, 4 p.m.
5/15 vs. Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
5/19 vs. Pitman, 4 p.m.
5/20 vs. Wildwood, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
4/1 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Overbrook, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/14 at Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Haddon Township, 4 p.m.
4/25 at Spicer Classic, 11 a.m.
4/27 at Overbrook, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/30 vs. Gateway, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Audubon, 4 p.m.
5/7 at West Deptford, 7 p.m.
5/11 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/12 at Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Paulsboro, 4 p.m.
5/16 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/13 at Holy Spirit, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/1 at Buena Regional, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Bordentown Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Northern Burlington, 10 a.m.
4/9 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Millburn, 10 a.m.
4/14 at Delran, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. New Egypt, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 at Rancocas Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Pemberton, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/4 at Abington Friends, 4 p.m.
4/5 at Westtown, 1 p.m.
4/8 vs. Doane Academy, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Riverside, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at George School, 4 p.m.
4/12 vs. Germantown Friends, 3 p.m.
4/14 vs. Life Center, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Academy New Church, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Shipley, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Westampton Tech, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. Westtown, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Doane Academy, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Shipley, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Maple Shade, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Friends Select, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Overbook, 4 p.m.
5/15 vs. Friends Central, 4:15 P.M.
5/20 at Rutgers Prep, 3 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/1 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Cherokee, 11 a.m.
4/20 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Winslow Township, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/18 vs. Winslow Township, 4 p.m.
5/19 at West Deptford, 7 p.m.
5/20 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/15 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/18 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/20 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/21 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at St. Augustine, 11 a.m.
4/27 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/13 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
4/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m
5/13 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2015.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.

Article continues below

advertisement
American_Caner_Research_728x90



Author: Matt Cosentino

Archives


Walk of Fame: Ella Hampton

Lasting Legacies

Walk of Fame: Matt Cappy

A Healthy Slumber

Tasty Takeout

All Summer Long

Health Haven

A Special Circle

The Pursuit of College Funding

Family Bulletin: August

Field Hockey Fall Preview

Girls Volleyball Fall Preview

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer

Boosting Home Value


More Articles