Girls and Boys Lacrosse Schedules

by Matt Cosentino | Feb 17, 2015
Girls and Boys Lacrosse Schedules ...From the pages of Suburban Family Magazine's Spring High School Sports Preview...

Girls Lacrosse Schedules

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
3/25 at Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
3/27 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 at Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
4/7 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Haddonfield, 5:15 p.m.
4/15 vs. Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at West Deptford, 11 a.m.
4/20 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Cambridge, 11 a.m.
4/27 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 at Camden Catholic, 6 p.m.
4/30 vs. Gateway, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Sterling, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
3/30 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 vs. Woodstown, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Paul VI, 6 p.m.
4/16 at Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Gateway Regional, TBA
4/24 at Collingswood, TBA
4/25 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
5/1 at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
5/6 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Sterling, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/15 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/24 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. West Deptford, 10 a.m.
5/2 vs. Haddonfield, 2 p.m.
5/7 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
3/30 vs. Delran, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Cherry Hill West, TBA
4/8 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Cherry Hill West, TBA
4/23 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/30 vs. Cherokee, 5:15 p.m.
5/2 at Kingsway, 2:30 p.m.
5/6 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Haddonfield, 11 a.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
3/26 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
3/30 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Kingsway, 11 a.m.
4/13 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Lenape, 3;45 p.m.
5/8 at Moorestown Friends, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/11 at Princeton, 11 a.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill East, 3;45 p.m.
4/17 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/8 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
3/27 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
3/31 vs. Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/9 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/11 at West Windsor-Plainsboro South, 11 a.m.
4/13 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Cherokee, 6 p.m.
4/20 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Shawnee, 6 p.m.
5/6 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
3/26 at Haddonfield, 5:15 p.m.
3/27 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 vs. Camden Catholic, 4 p.m.
4/6 vs. Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/15 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/17 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/17 at West Deptford, 4 p.m

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
3/25 at Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
3/26 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 5:15 p.m.
3/30 vs. Lenape, 5:15 p.m.
4/1 at Gateway, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Bishop Eustace, 5:15 p.m.
4/15 vs. Haddon Township, 5:15 p.m.
4/16 vs. Paul VI, 5:15 p.m.
4/23 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/25 vs. Camden Catholic, 12:30 p.m.
4/28 vs. Sterling, 5:15 p.m.
4/30 vs. West Deptford, 5:15 p.m.
5/2 at Cherokee, 2 p.m.
5/4 at Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/9 vs. Cherry Hill East, 11 a.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/8 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Cherry Hill West, 11 a.m.
4/24 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
3/30 at Haddonfield, 5:15 p.m.
4/22 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Millburn, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
3/25 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
3/28 vs. Mountain Lakes, 11 a.m.
3/31 at Rumsom Fair Haven, 6 p.m.
4/7 vs. Rancocas Valley, 10 a.m.
4/9 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/14 at Hopewell Valley Central, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 vs Westfield, 11 a.m.
4/22 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 vs. Glen Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
4/25 at Ridgewood, 2 p.m.
4/27 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Ridge, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Hunterdon Central Regional, 4:15 p.m.
5/6 vs. Agnes Irwin, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Suffern, noon

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/23 at Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Sterling, 4 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/1 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
4/8 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Camden Catholic, 6 p.m.
4/16 at Haddonfield, 5:15 p.m.
4/20 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Collingswood, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Gateway, TBA
5/8 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/13 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Cherry Hill East, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/28at Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 at Ridge, 7 p.m.
4/7 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Cherokee, 11 a.m.
4/13 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Cherokee, 6 p.m.
4/30 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/4 at Eastern, 6 p.m.
5/6 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/1 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/6 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Williamstown, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse Schedules

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
3/27 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
3/28 at Oratory Prep, 11 a.m.
4/1 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 6 p.m.
4/4 at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
4/6 at Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Paul VI, 5:30 p.m.
4/13 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Woodstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Seneca, 6 p.m.
4/22 vs. West Deptford, 6 p.m.
4/29 vs. Camden Catholic, 6 p.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Woodstown, 6 p.m.
5/7 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/11 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Delran, 4 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/1 vs. Paul VI, 6 p.m.
4/6 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Paul VI, 3:40 p.m.
4/22 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Oakcrest, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
5/1 vs. Holy Cross, 10 a.m.
5/4 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/13 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
3/28 vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 11 a.m.
4/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Hillsborough, 4:30 p.m.
4/22 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/1 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Haddonfield, 6 p.m.
5/4 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
3/26 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
3/30 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Kingsway, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Paul VI, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Clearview, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Gloucester Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Haddonfield, 5:30 p.m.
5/8 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/18 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
3/25 at Haddonfield, 5:30 p.m.
4/1 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/17 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Montgomery Township, 7 p.m.
5/7 vs. Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
3/27 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/11 vs. Clearview, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Egg Harbor Township, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Shawnee, 6 p.m.
4/27 at Cherokee, 5:30 p.m.
4/29 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 vs. Haddonfield, noon
5/11 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Oakcrest, 4 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 at Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
4/6 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Paul VI, TBA
4/17 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Paul VI, TBA
5/11 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
3/25 vs. Clearview, 5:30 p.m.
3/30 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/2 vs. Shawnee, 5:30 p.m.
4/6 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/11 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Kingsway, 2 p.m.
4/27 vs. Saint Augustine, 5:30 p.m.
5/1 vs. Cherry Hill East, 5:30 p.m.
5/4 vs. Seneca, 5:30 p.m.
5/6 vs. Cherry Hill West, 5:30 p.m.
5/9 at Eastern, noon
5/11 at Clearview, 4 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/6 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Cherry Hill West, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Haddonfield, 2 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/1 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/11 vs. Haddonfield, 10 a.m.
4/29 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
3/25 vs. Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
3/28 at Hillsborough, noon
3/30 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/1 vs. Hunterdon Central, 4:30 p.m.
4/7 at Rutgers Prep, 4:30 p.m.
4/11 at Cherokee, 11 a.m.
4/15 at Immaculata, 4:30 p.m.
4/18 vs. Hopewell Valley, noon
4/20 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Pingry, 4:30 p.m.
4/25 at North Hunterdon, 11:30 a.m.
4/29 at Watchung Hills, 4 p.m.
5/2 vs. Seneca, 3 p.m.
5/9 vs. Lawrenceville Prep, 2 p.m.
5/13 vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 4:30 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/2 at Haddon Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Robbinsville, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Cinnaminson, 6:30 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/1 at Camden Catholic, 6 p.m.
4/7 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/8 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/10 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/15 vs. Gloucester Catholic, TBA
4/17 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/20 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/4 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Gloucester Catholic, TBA
5/8 at Clearview, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Northern Burlington, 6:30 p.m.
5/18 vs. Oakcrest, 4 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/9 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Bishop Eustace, 6 p.m.
5/4 at Haddonfield, 5:30 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Haddonfield, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Cherokee, 11 a.m.
4/9 vs. Saint Augustine, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Hun School, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.
4/24 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Kingsway, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
3/30 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2015.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.

Article continues below

advertisement
ElegantBridal_Oct_728x90



Author: Matt Cosentino

Archives


Pet Tips from the Pros

Walk of Fame: Ella Hampton

Lasting Legacies

Walk of Fame: Matt Cappy

A Healthy Slumber

Tasty Takeout

All Summer Long

Health Haven

A Special Circle

The Pursuit of College Funding

Family Bulletin: August

Field Hockey Fall Preview

Girls Volleyball Fall Preview

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer


More Articles