Softball Schedules

Softball Schedules ...From the pages of Suburban Family Magazine's Spring High School Sports Preview...

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/1 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/4 at Holy Cross, 11 a.m.
4/7 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/23 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/10 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/1 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 at Williamstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Cherry Hill West, TBA
4/22 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 vs. Moorestown, 11 a.m.
4/27 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Audubon, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, TBA
5/13 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/9 at Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/13 vs. Glassboro, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Cumberland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/20 vs. GCIT, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Triton, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Clayton, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Highland Regional, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Hammonton, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/4 at Kingway, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Pitman, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at GCIT, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Highland Regional, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/1 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Overbrook Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/23 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/2 at Cherokee, 2 p.m.
5/4 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Salem, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Wildwood, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Arthur P. Shalick, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Clayton, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Kingsway, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Wildwood, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Cumberland Regional, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. GCIT, 4 p.m.
5/8 vs. Salem, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Gloucester City, TBD
5/11 at Clayton, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Gloucester City, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
4/1 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/2 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Overbrook, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/14 vs. Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/16 at West Deptford, 7 p.m.
4/23 vs. Haddon Township, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Overbook, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/5 at Audubon, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
5/14 at Paulsboro, 4 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
3/30 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/15 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Cherry Hill East, 10 a.m.
4/14 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/30 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/2 vs. Bordentown Regional, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Northern Burlington, 10 a.m.
4/9 at New Egypt, 10 a.m.
4/14 vs. Pemberton, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Maple Shade, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Cinnaminson, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Cherry Hill East, 11 a.m.
4/28 at Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Delran, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. New Egypt, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Pemberton, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 at Florence Township Memorial, 3:45 p.m.
5/21 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/7 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 at St. Joseph-Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Winslow Township, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/7 at Winslow Township, 11 a.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Eastern, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Cherry Hill East, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/19 at Paul VI, 4 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/9 at Kingsway, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/21 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Easter, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/1 vs. Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Paul VI, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/20 vs. Shawnee, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Williamstown, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Northern Burlington, 4 p.m.
5/14 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/19 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2015.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.

Article continues below

advertisement
UPenn-728x90-110120



Author: Matt Cosentino

Archives


Walk of Fame: Ella Hampton

Lasting Legacies

Walk of Fame: Matt Cappy

A Healthy Slumber

Tasty Takeout

All Summer Long

Health Haven

A Special Circle

The Pursuit of College Funding

Family Bulletin: August

Field Hockey Fall Preview

Girls Volleyball Fall Preview

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer

Boosting Home Value


More Articles