Tennis Schedules

Tennis Schedules ...From the pages of Suburban Family Magazine's Spring High School Sports Preview...

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/1 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 vs. Holy Cross, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/9 at Moorestown Friends, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at West Deptford, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Camden, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/10 at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/1 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Camden, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/23 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/15 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/1 at Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/2 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Camden, 3:45 p.m.
5/20 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m

Clearview Pioneers
4/1 at Triton, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Highland, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/10 at Williamstown, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 at GCIT, 4 p.m.
4/22 vs. Triton, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Pennsville, 4 p.m.
4/27 vs. Highland, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Hammonton, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Williamstown, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Cumberland Regional, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Pitman, 3:30 p.m.
5/6 vs. Kingsway, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Delsea, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. GCIT, 3:45 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/2 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Lenape, 10 a.m.
4/10 at Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/13 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/16 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 vs. Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Delsea, 4 p.m.
4/30 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 vs. Moorestown, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/19 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 at Salem, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/8 vs. Salem, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
4/14 at GCIT, 4 p.m.
4/15 vs. Penns Grove, 4 p.m.
4/17 at Wildwood, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Pitman, 4 p.m.
4/29 vs. Pennsville Memorial, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Glassboro, 4 p.m.
5/10 at Glassboro, 4 p.m.
5/11 vs. Wildwood, 4 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
4/1 vs. Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/2 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/6 at Haddon Township, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Overbrook, 4 p.m.
4/9 vs. Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/10 vs. Delsea, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/14 vs. St. Joe’s Prep, 4 p.m.
4/15 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
4/17 vs. Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/22 at Overbrook, 4 p.m.
4/23 vs. Gateway Regional, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Princeton Day, 4 p.m.
4/29 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/1 vs. Sterling, 4 p.m.
5/4 at Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Paulsboro, 4 p.m.
5/6 at Haverford Prep, 4 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/15 vs. Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Cherry Hill East, 11:15 a.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/5 vs. Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
5/7 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/2 vs. Pemberton, 3:30 p.m.
4/6 vs. Princeton Day, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Florence Township, 10 a.m.
4/8 at Rancocas Valley, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Burlington Township, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/18, Moorestown Tennis Classic, 9 a.m.
4/20 at Delran, 3:30 p.m.
4/23 vs. Cinnaminson, 3:30 p.m.
4/24 at Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Moorestown Friends, 4 p.m.
5/5 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 vs. Lawrenceville Prep, 3:15 p.m.

Moorestown Friends Foxes
4/9 vs. Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
5/4 vs. Moorestown, 4 p.m.
5/8 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/7 at Bishop Eustace, 4 p.m.
4/8 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/10 at Winslow Township, 4 p.m.
4/13 at Timber Creek, 4 p.m.
4/14 at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/15 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 at Camden, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
4/27 at Winslow Township, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/29 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Camden, 4 p.m.
5/5 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/8 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 at Seneca, 4 p.m.
5/12 at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/13 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/20 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/7 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/7 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 at Eastern, 4 p.m.
4/24 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 vs. Audubon, 4 p.m.
5/6 vs. Cherry Hill East, 5:30 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.
4/10 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/13 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Haddonfield, 4 p.m.
4/20 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/21 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
4/27 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
5/4 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 vs. Camden, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/13 vs. Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/14 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m

Washington Township Minutemen
4/2 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/13 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/20 vs. Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Shawnee, 4 p.m.
5/19 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2015.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.

Article continues below

advertisement
Cosmetic-Center-of-Cherry-Hill-720x90-0321



Author: Matt Cosentino

Archives


Walk of Fame: Ella Hampton

Lasting Legacies

Walk of Fame: Matt Cappy

A Healthy Slumber

Tasty Takeout

All Summer Long

Health Haven

A Special Circle

The Pursuit of College Funding

Family Bulletin: August

Field Hockey Fall Preview

Girls Volleyball Fall Preview

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer

Boosting Home Value


More Articles