Boys and Girls Track Schedules

by Matt Cosentino | Feb 17, 2015
Boys and Girls Track Schedules ...From the pages of Suburban Family Magazine's Spring High School Sports Preview...

Boys Track

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/25 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/29 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/20 Eustace Throwing Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/21 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Cherokee Chiefs
4/8 vs. Eastern, 10 a.m.
4/14 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/7 vs. Lenape/Shawnee/Seneca, TBA
5/11 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/1 at Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/1 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/25 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/29 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Clearview Pioneers
4/1 at Highland, 3:45 p.m.
4/14 at Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/21 Clearview/Williamstown at Cumberland, 4 p.m.
4/28 vs. Kingsway/Triton, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Gloucester County Championships, TBA
5/14 at Tri-County Conference Showcase, TBA
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/1 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/28 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at South Jersey Open, 5 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 10 a.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Gloucester Catholic Rams
4/1 at Deptford, 4 p.m.
4/14 GC/Penns Grove at Woodstown, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/27 GC/Glassboro at Delsea, 4 p.m.
5/1 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/2 at Rowan Open, TBA
5/8 at Schalick, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Camden County Championships, 9 a.m.
5/14 at Tri-County Conference Showcase, TBA
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
4/1 Haddonfield/Overbrook at Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Sterling/Haddon Township, 4 p.m.
4/11 at Moorestown Relays, 8:30 a.m.
4/14 Haddonfield/Gateway at Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/16 vs. Woodbury/Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/24 at Penn Relays, 10 a.m.
4/25 at Penn Relays, 10 a.m.
4/30 at South Jersey Open, 5 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 10 a.m.
5/5 vs. West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Camden County Championships, 9 a.m.
5/12 Haddonfield/Paulsboro at Collingswood, 4 p.m.
5/14 Haddonfield Invitational, 4 p.m.
5/19 Haddonfield Distance Night, 6 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Kingsway Dragons
4/21 at Hammonton, 4 p.m.
4/28 Kingsway/Triton at Clearview, 3:45 p.m.
5/6 at Gloucester County Championships, TBA
5/14 at Tri-County Conference Showcase, TBA
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/1 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 vs. Shawnee, TBA
4/21 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
5/7 Lenape/Shawnee/Seneca at Cherokee, TBA
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/4 at Hall of Fame Relays, 9 a.m.
4/14 at Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/21 vs. Rancocas Valley, 3:45 p.m.
4/24 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/25 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/28 vs. Pennsauken, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at South Jersey Open, 5 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 10 a.m.
5/5 at Burlington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at BCSL Meet, 9 a.m.
5/12 at Willingboro, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 at Burlington County Open, 9 a.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/29 vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/7 vs. Shawnee, 10 a.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/20 Eustace Throwing Invitational, 3:30 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Shawnee Renegades
4/1 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/11 at Lenape, TBA
4/18 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/21 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
4/30 at South Jersey Open, 5 p.m.
5/2 at South Jersey Open, 10 a.m.
5/7 Shawnee/Lenape/Seneca at Cherokee, TBA
5/11 at Cherokee, 4 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/16 at Burlington County Open, 9 a.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Washington Township Minutemen
4/1 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/11 at Moorestown, TBA
4/14 vs. Cherokee, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury Relays, 9 a.m.
4/21 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
4/24 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/25 at Penn Relays, 9 a.m.
4/28 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
5/1 at Henderson Relays, TBA
5/6 at Gloucester County Championships, TBA
5/12 Olympic Conference Championships, 3 p.m.
5/22 at sectional championships, 3:30 p.m.
5/23 at sectional championships, 10 a.m.
5/29 at state championships, 2:30 p.m.
5/30 at state championships, 10 a.m.
6/3 at Meet of Champions, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Track

Bishop Eustace Crusaders
4/2 vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Camden, 3:45 p.m.
4/17 vs. Novice Invitational, 4 p.m.
4/21 vs. Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Rowland Relays, 9 a.m.
4/29 at Paul VI, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Olympic Conference Meet, 3 p.m.
5/20 vs. Eustace Throwing Invitational, 3:30 p.m.

Camden Catholic Fighting Irish
4/21 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
4/22 at Paul VI, 10 a.m.
5/7 vs. Seneca, TBA
5/11 vs. Shawnee, TBA

Cherokee Chiefs
4/28 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
5/11 vs. Moorestown, 2:30 p.m.

Cherry Hill East Cougars
4/8 vs. Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 at Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/21 vs. Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.
5/19 at Haddonfield, TBA

Cherry Hill West Lions
4/2 at Shawnee, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Winslow, 3:45 p.m.
4/15 vs. Seneca, 3:45 p.m.
4/29 vs. Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
5/12 at Washington Township, 3 p.m.

Eastern Vikings
4/2 at Lenape, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Cherokee, 10 a.m.
4/11 at West Deptford, 10 a.m.
4/15 vs. Cherry Hill East, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury, 10 a.m.
4/28 vs. Washington Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/9 at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.
5/12 at Washington Township, 3:30 p.m.
5/19 at Haddonfield, 6 p.m.

Haddonfield Bulldawgs
4/1 vs. Lindenwold, 4 p.m.
4/7 at Sterling, 4 p.m.
4/9 at Woodbury, 4 p.m.
4/11 at Lenape, 9 a.m.
4/14 vs. Audubon, 4 p.m.
4/16 at Haddon Heights, 4 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury, 9 a.m.
4/25 at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.
5/5 at West Deptford, 4 p.m.
5/9 at Haddon Township, 9 a.m.
5/12 at Paulsboro, 4 p.m.

Lenape Indians
4/2 vs. Eastern, 3:45 p.m.
4/8 at Cherry Hill East, 10 a.m.
4/21 vs. Washington Township, 4 p.m.
4/28 at Cherokee, 3:45 p.m.

Moorestown Quakers
4/11 at West Deptford, 8:30 a.m.
4/14 vs. Northern Burlington, 3:45 p.m.
4/18 at Woodbury, 7 a.m.
4/21 at Rancocas Valley, 2:30 p.m.
4/25 at Haddon Township, 7 a.m.
4/28 at Pennsauken, 2:30 p.m.
5/5 vs. Burlington Township
5/11 at Cherokee, 2:30 p.m.
5/21 vs. Willingboro, 3:45 p.m.
5/16 at Summit, 7:30 a.m.

Paul VI Eagles
4/22 vs. Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.
4/30 at Bishop Eustace, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Camden Catholic, 3:45 p.m.
5/13 at Washington Township, 4 p.m.

Seneca Golden Eagles
4/1 at Timber Creek, 4 p.m.
4/7 vs. Shawnee, 10 a.m.
4/11 at Lenape, TBA
5/15 at Cherry Hill West, TBA
4/18 at Woodbury, TBA
4/21 vs. Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherokee, TBA
5/12 at Washington Township, TBA
5/16 at Maple Shade, TBA

Shawnee Renegades
4/2 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3:45 p.m.
4/7 at Seneca, 10 a.m.
4/11 at West Deptford, 9 a.m.
4/18 at Woodbury, 9 a.m.
4/21 at Timber Creek, 3:45 p.m.
4/25 at Haddon Township, 10 a.m.
4/29 at Winslow Township, 3:45 p.m.
5/7 at Cherokee, TBA
5/11 at Cherokee, TBA
5/16 at Maple Shade, 9 a.m.

Washington Township Minutemaids
4/21 at Lenape, 4 p.m.
5/12 vs. Cherry Hill West, 3 p.m.

Published (and copyrighted) in Suburban Family’s High School Spring Sports Preview, January, 2015.
For more info on Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
For information about advertising in Suburban Family Magazine, click here.
To find out where to pick up your copy of Suburban Family Magazine, click here.

Article continues below

advertisement
rizzeri_DEC_728x90



Author: Matt Cosentino

Archives


Pet Tips from the Pros

Walk of Fame: Ella Hampton

Lasting Legacies

Walk of Fame: Matt Cappy

A Healthy Slumber

Tasty Takeout

All Summer Long

Health Haven

A Special Circle

The Pursuit of College Funding

Family Bulletin: August

Field Hockey Fall Preview

Girls Volleyball Fall Preview

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer


More Articles